Skip to product information
1 of 6

Plantonio

'Emina' Fern - 4" Pot

'Emina' Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price $24.00
Regular price $32.00 Sale price $24.00
Sale Sold out
Elevate Your Space with Emina Fern - Lush Greenery from Plantonio in a Chic 4 Pot.

Embark upon a verdant odyssey with the 'Emina' Fern, a treasure of foliage that's as elegant as it is lush. Imagine this botanical marvel, Nephrolepis exaltata 'Emina', perched gracefully in your living space, its soft and fluffy light-green fronds unfurling majestically like plumes of green fire. With each leaf arching delicately upward and outward, they weave a tapestry of organic splendor—a true centerpiece for any room seeking that touch of natural sophistication. Renowned among connoisseurs under its monikers—the Curly Boston fern or the Dragon Tail fern—'Emina's charm lies not only in appearance but also within its storied history. Esteemed botanists have whispered tales asserting that an 'Emina' Fern was once prized by royalty to adorn their palace gardens; although unverifiable today, we invite you to let it reign supreme within your own domestic kingdom. Imagine yourself after a long day’s travail returning to the sanctuary where ‘Eina’ awaits—a symbol of tranquility amidst our ceaseless world. Too often life denies us moments for reflective pause; this serene companion offers daily respite from chaos beneath its feathery boughs. Or envision hosting soirées where guests are captivated by such an exquisite specimen adorning your abode—the pinnacle of plant elegance elevating environmental ambience. Capable at full maturity of reaching up to five feet tall when nurtured with affectionate care—thriving under conditions mirroring dappled forest canopies—it yearns for nothing more than partial shade and tender rays filtered through gossamer curtains. Moderate indoor climes coupled with moist yet unwaterlogged soils provide it continued vitality, cementing its status as both hearty housemate and decorative darling ideal for cascading pedestals or suspended silhouettes against setting sun backdrops. Allow Plantonio’s finest offering—an emblematic 'Emina' Fern—to infuse your habitat with nature's serenity whilst concurrently dazzling onlookers who witness growth aside grace manifest before them

  • Elevate your home's ambience with the 'Emina' Fern, a lush accent that thrives effortlessly in its 4" Pot
  • Indulge in the purifying embrace of nature
  • This fern acts as a natural air filter, promoting a healthier living space
  • The compact size of Plantonio's 'Emina' Fern ensures it integrates seamlessly into any nook craving a touch of greenery
  • Cultivate tranquility with minimal effort
  • The resilient 'Emina' Fern requires only occasional watering to maintain its verdant splendor

* Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata 'Emina'

* Common Name(s): Curly Boston fern, Dragon Tail fern, 'Emina' Curly Boston fern

* Description: The Emina fern has many soft and fluffy light-green leaves that flare up and outward as they grow. At full maturity, this fern can grow to be up to 5 feet tall. Like most ferns, it thrives in partial shade and indirect sunlight, moderate indoor temperatures, and moist but well-drained soil. Its vibrant green leaves make it a popular choice for hanging and pedestal displays.

21 in stock

View full details